#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Joseph Ambrose

  • 38 fights
  • 2631 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Ambrose
Nickname: Superman
Date of Birth: February 06, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lakewood, California
Hometown: Santa Clara, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy, Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saad Awad Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Wall HFS - Hex Fight Series 9
Jun 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takahiro Ashida PXC 56 - Pacific Xtreme Combat 56
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 TBD
Win Dylan Fussell PXC 55 - Aguon vs. Jones
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Trevino HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:35
Win Fabio Mello GFC 9 - Wawan Classic Expo 2016
May 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Loss Francisco Trevino HFS - Hex Fight Series 5
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Oriol Gaset HFS - Hex Fight Series 4
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Win Ricky Legere Jr. KOTC - Bitter Rivals
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Kazuki Tokudome Pancrase - 267
May 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ahmad Ibrahim Aly GFC - Gladiator Fighting Championship 6
May 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:48
Win Adam Gonzalez WFC - World Fighting Championships 21
May 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Loss David Rickles Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Punches to the Body) 3 2:37
NC Ahmad Ibrahim Aly Gladiator Fighting Championship 2 - War of the Lions
Feb 09, 2013
No Contest 1 2:00
Win Brian Warren Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:50
Win Dong Sun Choi PRO Fighting - PRO FC 7
Jul 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Loss Brent Weedman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 3:26
Win Sebastien Garguier PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 27
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Palacios Rites of Passage 11 - Onra
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:59
Win Masakazu Taguchi Trench Warz 13 - Vengeance
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Gyo Pyung Hwang PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 20
Jul 24, 2010
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:20
Win Bill Saures PXC 18 - Dead Game 2
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Win Hideto Kondo PXC 17 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Iure Silva COF 14 - Cage of Fire 14
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:19
Loss Mike Pyle Affliction - Banned
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Jason Cordero TFA 10 - Total Fighting Alliance 10
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Iure Silva COF 10 - November Pain
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Jason Cordero TFA 8 - Total Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Marco Soto COF 9 - Durango
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Adam Lehman TFA 7 - Ocean Front Fisticuffs
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:43
Win Ben Gonzalez TFA 6 - War on the Shore
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
NC Adam Lehman TFA 5 - Conflict on the Coast
Feb 24, 2007
No Contest 1 1:29
Win Andrew Flores TFA 4 - Fight Night Fright Night
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Zickerman CXF - California Xtreme Fighting 2
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Vince Guzman CXF - California Xtreme Fighting 1
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:48
Loss Luke Hodges TC 11 - Total Combat 11
Dec 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Adam Lehman WFC - Rumble at the Ramada
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Donald Bolt KK - Kage Kombat
Nov 12, 2005
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Joseph Ambrose
Win

Joseph Ambrose

(27 - 7, 2 NC)
 
Ben Wall
Loss

Ben Wall

(8 - 6 - 1)
Joseph Ambrose
Loss

Joseph Ambrose

(21 - 5, 2 NC)
 
Kazuki Tokudome
Win

Kazuki Tokudome

(13 - 6 - 1)
Joseph Ambrose
Win

Joseph Ambrose

(17 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Dong Sun Choi
Loss
Joseph Ambrose
Win

Joseph Ambrose

(14 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Masakazu Taguchi
Loss

Masakazu Taguchi

(2 - 5 - 1)
Joseph Ambrose
Win

Joseph Ambrose

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Marco Soto
Loss
Joseph Ambrose
Win

Joseph Ambrose

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Ben Gonzalez
Loss

Ben Gonzalez

(0 - 0)
Joseph Ambrose
Win

Joseph Ambrose

(0 - 0)
 
Donald Bolt
Loss

Donald Bolt

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
KK - Kage Kombat Nov 12, 2005
Professional Fight

Related Videos

Related Images