#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #Nate Diaz #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Brent Weedman

  • 34 fights
  • 3039 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brent
Last Name: Weedman
Nickname: The Southern Boy
Date of Birth: October 10, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (186.7 cm)
Location: Louisville, Kentucky
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky
Fighting Styles: Karete, Judo
Affiliations: Team Haycraft
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rick Hawn Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Baesman Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Marius Zaromskis Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Hawn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Michel Pereira Silva BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Ambrose BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 3:26
Loss Chris Lozano BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 49
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Hieron BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 40
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Hornbuckle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 35
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob McClintock BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 3:05
Win John Troyer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Rudy Bears BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Akbarh Arreola MMAX 23 - MMA Xtreme 23
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win John Mckean EFA - Rebels Without a Cause
Mar 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Robert Thompson EFA - Rebels Without a Cause
Mar 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Tim Stout Bullet Fight Gear - Last Man Standing
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win David Gaston UFL - Fight Night at The Murat
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Win Douglas Lima AFL - Bulletproof
May 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:39
Loss Rhomez Brower Bullet Fight Gear - Showdown
Mar 14, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Shaw WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 12
Nov 02, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Anthony Lapsley UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 3:24
Win Jake Short WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 9
Jun 08, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:28
Win David Hulett WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 8
Apr 13, 2007
Submission 1 2:41
Win Chris Conley WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 8
Apr 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Jake Short WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 7
Mar 02, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Hans Marrero WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 7
Mar 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Dan Hornbuckle LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:31
Win Luke Gwaltney LOF 8 - Legends of Fighting 8
Jul 28, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:45
Loss Gray Maynard WEF - Orleans Arena
Jun 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Cate HOOKnSHOOT - Live
May 20, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Anthony Stevens HOOKnSHOOT - Grand Prix
Mar 25, 2006
Submission TBD
Draw Scott Henze HOOKnSHOOT - The Final Showdown
Sep 10, 2005
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Brent Weedman
Win

Brent Weedman

(20 - 8 - 1)
 
Marius Zaromskis
Loss

Marius Zaromskis

(20 - 7, 1 NC)
Brent Weedman
Win

Brent Weedman

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
Akbarh Arreola
Loss

Akbarh Arreola

(15 - 4 - 1)
Brent Weedman
Loss

Brent Weedman

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Gray Maynard
Win

Gray Maynard

(1 - 0)
Brent Weedman
Win

Brent Weedman

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Josh Cate
Loss
Brent Weedman
Win

Brent Weedman

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Anthony Stevens
Loss

Anthony Stevens

(0 - 0)
Brent Weedman
Draw

Brent Weedman

(0 - 0)
 
Scott Henze
Draw

Scott Henze

(17 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Images