#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Bellator 210

Rick Hawn

  • 25 fights
  • 4726 views

Rick Hawn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Hawn
Nickname: Genghis
Date of Birth: September 15, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Wakefield, Massachusetts
Hometown: Eugene, Oregon, United States
Fighting Styles: Olympian Judo Black Belt, 3 x US Judo Champion, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Sityodyong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pat Healy Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Derek Loffer Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlo Prater Titan FC 32 - Titan Fighting Championship 32
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Jansen Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Douglas Lima Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:19
Win Ron Keslar Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 0:55
Win Brent Weedman Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Herman Terrado Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karo Parisyan Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:55
Loss Michael Chandler Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Brent Weedman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lloyd Woodard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:10
Win Ricardo Tirloni BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Jay Hieron BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 43
May 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lyman Good BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 39
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jim Wallhead BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 35
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win LeVon Maynard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 33
Oct 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Shonie Carter Triumph Fighter 3 - Havoc
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 4:08
Win Dennis Olson Triumph Fighter 2 - Inferno
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Tom Gallicchio WCF - World Championship Fighting 9
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brendan Weafer CFX 5 - Mayhem in Mansfield
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Boyington CFX 3 - Rumble in the Jungle
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Daniel Ford CFX 2 - Thunder in the Dome
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Billy Flynn WCF - World Championship Fighting 6
Mar 14, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Bruno Decosta CFX 1 - Wartown Beatdown
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01

Professional Fights

Rick Hawn
Win

Rick Hawn

(20 - 4)
 
Pat Healy
Loss

Pat Healy

(32 - 20, 1 NC)
Rick Hawn
Win

Rick Hawn

(17 - 2)
 
Ron Keslar
Loss

Ron Keslar

(11 - 4)
Rick Hawn
Win

Rick Hawn

(2 - 0)
 
Daniel Ford
Loss

Daniel Ford

(0 - 0)
Rick Hawn
Win

Rick Hawn

(0 - 0)
 
Bruno Decosta
Loss

Bruno Decosta

(0 - 0)