#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Derek Loffer

  • 16 fights
  • 549 views

Derek Loffer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Loffer
Nickname: The Cedar Rapids Psycho
Date of Birth: February 09, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cedar Rapids, Iowa United States
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Down to Fight MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pinnacle Combat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sean Huffman PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 25
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:39
Loss Michael McBride MCC 61 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 25, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:54
Loss Tom Shoaff HFC 24 - Hoosier Fight Club 24
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:58
Loss Rick Hawn Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Wittstock IC - Iowa Challenge 102
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Bobby Reardanz Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Allen IC - Iowa Challenge 97
Feb 08, 2014
Submission 1 1:22
Win Nick Otten WPCF - War Party Cage Fighting 30
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Cliff Wright Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:28
Win Ben Miller Triple A MMA 2 - Vedepo vs. Larrea
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Brandon Swank IC - Iowa Challenge 77
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Tim Morris IC - Iowa Challenge 76
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:40
Loss Jordin Hinman IC - Iowa Challenge 71
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Cody Larson EC - Extreme Challenge 216
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Jeremy Marts EC - Extreme Challenge 212
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

Derek Loffer
Win

Derek Loffer

(1 - 0)
 
Cody Larson
Loss

Cody Larson

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights