#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Herman Terrado

  • 21 fights
  • 1686 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Herman
Last Name: Terrado
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: September 27, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: Barrigada, Guam, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Purebred
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jake Shields Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Win Joao Zeferino Professional Fighters League - PFL: Daytona
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roman Bellow Gladiator Challenge - MMA Smackdown
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Win CJ Bains Gladiator Challenge - Contenders
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Chris Navas Gladiator Challenge - Warrior's
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Draw Justin Baesman Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Hawn Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Delano Xplode Fight Series - Devastation
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Joey Apodaca Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Chris Brown Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Masvidal
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:05
Win A.J. Matthews Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:16
Win Roscoe Jackson DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 6
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Gabriel Godly Gladiator Challenge - High Impact
Jul 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Daniel Fair Gladiator Challenge - Venom
Apr 23, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Marcio Navarro SJW 2 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Sherril Gladiator Challenge - Warriors
Feb 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Jeff Welsing DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 4
Nov 08, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 4:13
Win John Mercurio TC 32 - Total Combat 32
Oct 02, 2008
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:31
Win Justin Ross COF 12 - Nightmare
May 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Loss Bobby Green COF 11 - No Mercy
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:28

Professional Fights

Herman Terrado
Win
 
Justin Ross
Loss

Justin Ross

(0 - 0)