#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Ricardo Lamas #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC 229

Justin Baesman

  • 40 fights
  • 2792 views

Justin Baesman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Baesman
Nickname: Raw Deal
Date of Birth: June 03, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Susanville, California, United States
Hometown: Pittsburg, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: FightKore International
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikey Gonzalez Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 29
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Mike Jasper CXF 12 - Burbank Beatdown
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Angelo Trevino KOTC - No Escape
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Rodriguez CXF 11 - Alpha Dog
Feb 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Aaron Hedrick KOTC - Last Stand
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Hester GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Ben Egli KOTC - Headstrong
May 27, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Angel DeAnda GKO 9 - Global Knockout 9
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:20
Loss James Terry Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauricio Alonso DH - Dragon House 23
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Angel DeAnda TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Nicholas Kohring GKO 6 - Global Knockout 6
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Scott Smith WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Nicholas Kohring GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Randall Wallace GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Randall Wallace GKO 3 - Global Knockout 3
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Randall Wallace WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Mitchell WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win John Mercurio Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andrey Koreshkov Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:41
Draw Herman Terrado Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Brent Weedman Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Daniel Roberts War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Sarkozi Gladiator Challenge - American Dream
May 18, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Mikhail Venikov WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Win Tony Johnson DH - Dragon House 13
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kito Andrews WFC - Resolution
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Max Griffin WFC - Showdown
Jun 09, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jaime Jara KOTC - All In
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Montgomery Gladiator Challenge - Justified
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Jeff Morris Gladiator Challenge - Mega Stars
Dec 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Lewis Gonzalez KOTC - Cage Quest
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Carlos Canez Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Aug 27, 2011
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Jaime Jara Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:32
Win Jack Montgomery Gladiator Challenge - High Octane
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Win Kyle Bledsoe Gladiator Challenge - Impulse
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Daniel Schmitt URC 3 - Ultimate Reno Combat 3
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Neeley URC 2 - Ultimate Reno Combat 2
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Win Jose Rico EWC 4 - Welterweight War
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Justin Baesman
Loss

Justin Baesman

(19 - 17 - 1)
 
Mike Jasper
Win

Mike Jasper

(12 - 4)
Justin Baesman
Loss

Justin Baesman

(19 - 15 - 1)
 
Justin Baesman
Loss

Justin Baesman

(19 - 11 - 1)
 
Angel DeAnda
Win

Angel DeAnda

(16 - 5)
Justin Baesman
Loss

Justin Baesman

(19 - 9 - 1)
 
Mauricio Alonso
Win

Mauricio Alonso

(11 - 7, 1 NC)
Justin Baesman
Win

Justin Baesman

(17 - 8 - 1)
 
Scott Smith
Loss

Scott Smith

(18 - 10, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights