#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #ACB 43 #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Holloway vs. Nurmagomedov

Daniel Roberts

  • 22 fights
  • 3521 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Roberts
Nickname: Ninja
Date of Birth: August 05, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: San Francisco, California
Hometown: Rockford, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NAIA-All American, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Karate, Boxing
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Jiu Jitsu, Fairtex Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akihiro Murayama Pancrase - 266
Apr 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Krantz LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Von Flue Choke) 1 2:49
Win Brock Jardine Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Baesman War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brian Foster CMMA - Combat MMA
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Nuri Shakir Freedom Fight - Caged Combat
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Loss Charlie Brenneman UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rich Attonito UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claude Patrick UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Soto UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:45
Win Michael Guymon UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:13
Win Forrest Petz UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Howard UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:01
Win Anthony Macias 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Mike Jackson BB - Bricktown Brawl 2
Aug 28, 2009
Submission 1 1:33
Win Jeff Lindsay BB - Bricktown Brawl 1
May 08, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Gabriel Vasquez C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 1
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:37
Win Levi Avera FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 23
Sep 21, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:45
Win Akira Ninjo XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Danny Grass XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Jeremy Michael XFL - Xtreme Fight Night
Nov 10, 2007
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Brandon Gaines XFL - Battle at the Buffalo Run
Sep 08, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Daniel Roberts
Loss
 
Akihiro Murayama
Win

Akihiro Murayama

(16 - 6 - 9)