#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Anthony Macias

  • 44 fights
  • 2424 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Macias
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: February 09, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City Oklahoma
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: American Top Team OKC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oklahoma Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zac Kelley OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 1
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Kemmyelle Haley SCS 21 - No Surrender
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Loss Roy Spoon XKO - Xtreme Knockout 12
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:26
Loss Mike Budnik C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 4
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 1:30
Win Edwynn Jones XKO - Xtreme Knockout 7
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Marcus Hicks SWC 10 - Art of War
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss Ryan Larson KOK 8 - The Uprising
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Loss Daniel Roberts 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Shonie Carter FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 37
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Zelinsky WEF 16 - World Extreme Fighting 16
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Loss Josh Neer FFC 11 - Explosion
Sep 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Kevin Gittemeir ISCF - Friday Night Fight
Jan 23, 2004
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 TBD
Loss Joe Doerksen FFC 5 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 5
Apr 25, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Luis Morales WFC 2 - World Fighting Championships 2
Aug 16, 2002
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Frank Alcala WFC 1 - World Fighting Championships 1
Jun 26, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Chad Cook RCF 15 - Reality Combat Fighting 15
Apr 13, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Loss Eiji Mitsuoka Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 1
Feb 22, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Barbier FFC 1 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 1
Jan 12, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Hector Garza REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 17, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:20
Loss Jesse Jones EC 44 - Extreme Challenge 44
Sep 15, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Steve Heath IFC WC 6 - Warriors Challenge 6
Mar 25, 2000
Submission (Injury) 1 4:10
Win Tony Ross TFC 1 - Fightzone 1
Feb 26, 2000
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Win Cedric Marks WCS - World Class Shootfighting
Nov 20, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Kazushi Sakuraba Pride FC - Pride 7
Sep 12, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:30
Win Cedric Marks PRW - Power Ring Warriors
Jul 23, 1998
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:42
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko IFC 7 - Cage Combat
May 30, 1998
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:16
Win Yvonne Labbe IFC 5 - Battle in the Bayou
Sep 05, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Wes Gassaway IFC 5 - Battle in the Bayou
Sep 05, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko IFC 5 - Battle in the Bayou
Sep 05, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Courtney Ortega WFC - World Fighting Council
May 15, 1997
N/A TBD
Win Paul Kimbro WFC - World Fighting Council
May 15, 1997
N/A TBD
Loss Allan Goes EF 3 - Extreme Fighting 3
Oct 18, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Gene Lydick IFC 2 - Mayhem in Mississippi
Aug 23, 1996
TKO (Doctor) 1 1:13
Win Houston Dorr IFC 2 - Mayhem in Mississippi
Aug 23, 1996
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:17
Win Brian Gassaway IFC 2 - Mayhem in Mississippi
Aug 23, 1996
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:28
Win William Diaz OFFF 2 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 2
Mar 23, 1996
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Ron Goins OFFF 2 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 2
Mar 23, 1996
KO 2 TBD
Win James Minson OFFF 2 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 2
Mar 23, 1996
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jim Mullen OFFF 1 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 1
Feb 09, 1996
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win John Dixson OFFF 1 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 1
Feb 09, 1996
Decision 3 3:00
Win Jason Nicholsen OFFF 1 - Oklahoma Free Fight Federation 1
Feb 09, 1996
N/A 1 0:57
Win He-Man Ali Gipson UFC 6 - Clash of the Titans
Jul 14, 1995
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Oleg Taktarov UFC 6 - Clash of the Titans
Jul 14, 1995
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:09
Loss Dan Severn UFC 4 - Revenge of the Warriors
Dec 16, 1994
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Anthony Macias
Loss
 
Marcus Hicks
Win

Marcus Hicks

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
Anthony Macias
Loss
 
Josh Neer
Win

Josh Neer

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Tony Ross
Loss

Tony Ross

(2 - 0)
Anthony Macias
Loss
 
Kazushi Sakuraba
Win

Kazushi Sakuraba

(5 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Courtney Ortega
Loss

Courtney Ortega

(0 - 0)
 
Paul Kimbro
Loss

Paul Kimbro

(0 - 1)