#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Gilbert Burns #Kevin Holland #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 281 #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Jessica Andrade #Lauren Taylor #Paige VanZant #Neil Magny #Chael Sonnen

Marcus Hicks


Marcus Hicks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Hicks
Nickname: The Wrecking Ball
Date of Birth: November 25, 1975 (age 47)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, TX
Hometown: Lewisville,Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Hicks MMA Cortez Boxing, Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kamaru Usman LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 5:00
Win Joshua Lee EFC 1 - The Rise
Jan 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:42
Win Anthony Macias SWC 10 - Art of War
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss Shane Roller WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob McCullough WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Varner WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:08
Win Ed Ratcliff WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:42
Win Scott McAfee WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Win Sergio Gomez WEC 27 - Las Vegas
May 12, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:20
Win Hector Munoz UTS 4 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 4
Feb 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Frank Kirmse Inferno Promotions - Meltdown
Jun 24, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
NC Fred Leavy Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
NC (Premature Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Keith Wilson KOTR - King of the Rockies 1
Jan 03, 2004
TKO (Cut) 2 1:12
Win Tony Tucci ISCF - Anarchy in August
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ben Hand RMS 1 - Rocky Mountain Slammer 1
Jan 26, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:23

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos