#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones

Ed Ratcliff

  • 10 fights
  • 2169 views


Ed Ratcliff
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ed
Last Name: Ratcliff
Nickname: 9mm
Date of Birth: March 05, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Karate Black Belt, Tae Kwon Do Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WEC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Horodecki WEC 51 - Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Sep 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:47
Win Phil Cardella WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Hicks WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:42
Win Alex Karalexis WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran
Dec 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Johnny Sampaio WEC 27 - Las Vegas
May 12, 2007
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:31
Win Chris Reed TC 18 - Nightmare
Nov 04, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Jamie Schmidt TC 14 - Throwdown
May 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14
Win Brett Cooper TC 12 - Total Combat 12
Dec 17, 2005
KO (Kick) 2 TBD
Win Josh Olivas TC 9 - Resurrection
Jul 30, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ed Ratcliff
Win

Ed Ratcliff

(3 - 0)
 
Chris Reed
Loss

Chris Reed

(0 - 0)
Ed Ratcliff
Win

Ed Ratcliff

(2 - 0)
 
Jamie Schmidt
Loss
Ed Ratcliff
Win

Ed Ratcliff

(1 - 0)
 
Brett Cooper
Loss

Brett Cooper

(2 - 0)
Ed Ratcliff
Win

Ed Ratcliff

(0 - 0)
 
Josh Olivas
Loss

Josh Olivas

(0 - 0)