#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Alex Karalexis

  • 17 fights
  • 2790 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Karalexis
Nickname: T-Rex
Date of Birth: September 20, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Hometown: Boston, MA
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Sityodtong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tiawan Howard CES MMA - Nowhere to Run
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Pettis WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:35
Win Greg McIntyre WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Loss Bart Palaszewski WEC 37 - Torres vs. Tapia
Dec 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Loss Ed Ratcliff WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran
Dec 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Josh Smith WEC 28 - WrekCage
Jun 03, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Olaf Alfonso WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Jan 20, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:53
Win Thomas Denny WEC 23 - Hot August Fights
Aug 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Lydell Reality Fighting - New Hampshire
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jason Von Flue UFC Fight Night 3 - Sylvia vs. Silva
Jan 16, 2006
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 3 1:17
Loss Kenny Florian UFC Fight Night 1 - Marquardt vs. Salaverry
Aug 06, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:52
Win Josh Rafferty UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Mike Littlefield MD 15 - Mass Destruction 15
Feb 21, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Ted Govola Jr. MD 13 - Mass Destruction 13
Oct 25, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mike Varner MD 11 - Mass Destruction 11
Jun 07, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Colon MD 10 - Mass Destruction 10
Jan 25, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights