#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #Robert Whittaker #Emiliano Sordi #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Thomas Denny

  • 49 fights
  • 4433 views

Fight Record: 27 Wins - 21 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thomas
Last Name: Denny
Nickname: Wildman
Date of Birth: April 19, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hesperia California
Hometown: Hesperia, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wildman Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight to Win

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Sims FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 2
Jul 13, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Karo Parisyan WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sheldon Westcott MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Sheldon Westcott MFC 28 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2011
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Cronin Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Pat Miletich AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Nick Diaz EliteXC - Unfinished Business
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Mongkhon Wiwasuk ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Mar 21, 2008
DQ (Illegal Strikes) 1 4:51
Loss Joe Camacho KOTC - Premiere
Jan 24, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:37
Win Olaf Alfonso PFC 4 - Project Complete
Oct 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win John Cole KOTC - Collision Course
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Don Shea KOTC - Epicenter
Jun 08, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Fredson Paixao GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Win Tony Fryklund BIB - Beatdown in Bakersfield
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Alex Karalexis WEC 23 - Hot August Fights
Aug 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Stansell KOTC - The Return 2
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Win James Fanshier KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Frank Kirmse KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Thomas Padilla KOTC 54 - Mucho Machismo
Jun 12, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Ray Elbe KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:34
Loss James Fanshier KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tony Llamas KOTC 37 - Unfinished Business
Jun 12, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Jake Gomez KOTC 33 - After Shock
Feb 20, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Richard Esparza EP - XXXtreme Impact
Dec 28, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:39
Win Richard Solis KOTC 30 - The Pinnacle
Nov 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:15
Win Jason Dolder KOTC 29 - Renegades
Sep 05, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Kyle Brees KOTC 25 - Flaming Fury
Jun 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Joe Stevenson KOTC 23 - Sin City
May 16, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:15
Win Justin Stanley KOTC 22 - Steel Warrior
Mar 23, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Loss Georges St. Pierre UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
TKO (Cut) 2 4:45
Win Aaron Anderson KOTC 17 - Nuclear Explosion
Oct 19, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Dave Garcia TFC 5 - Fightzone 5
Sep 21, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Jeff Lindsay KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Chris Brennan GC 11 - Gladiator Challenge 11
Apr 20, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Win Ray Perales KOTC 12 - Cold Blood
Feb 09, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Loss Duane Ludwig Shogun 1
Dec 15, 2001
Submission (Knees) 1 4:18
Loss John Alessio KOTC 11 - Domination
Sep 29, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:55
Win Mike Lee KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Bob Ostovich Warriors Quest 1 - The New Beginning
May 29, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Win Chris Little CF - Caged Fury
Mar 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Carmen Vito CF - Caged Fury
Mar 11, 2001
KO (Kick) 1 3:30
Loss Jutaro Nakao Shooto - To The Top 2
Mar 02, 2001
Submission (Strangle Choke) 3 3:09
Loss Tetsuji Kato Shooto - R.E.A.D. 10
Sep 15, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Chrisostomo SB 16 - SuperBrawl 16
Feb 08, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Paul Creighton HFP - Holiday Fight Party
Dec 11, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Loss Shane Dunn WEF 7 - Stomp in the Swamp
Oct 09, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Win Kevin Hogan LI - Lionheart Invitational
Sep 01, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 5:26
Loss Yves Edwards WCNHBC - West Coast NHB Championships 2
Feb 28, 1999
Submission (Verbal) 1 3:09
Win Doug Evans NG 9 - Neutral Grounds 9
Jan 10, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 6:00

Professional Fights

Thomas Denny
Loss

Thomas Denny

(26 - 17)
 
Pat Miletich
Win

Pat Miletich

(28 - 7 - 2)
Thomas Denny
Loss

Thomas Denny

(25 - 15)
 
Joe Camacho
Win

Joe Camacho

(8 - 11 - 3)
Thomas Denny
Win
 
Don Shea
Loss
Thomas Denny
Win
 
Ray Elbe
Loss

Ray Elbe

(15 - 8)
Thomas Denny
Win
 
Jason Dolder
Loss
Thomas Denny
Win
 
Dave Garcia
Loss

Dave Garcia

(2 - 0)
Thomas Denny
Loss
 
Duane Ludwig
Win
Thomas Denny
Win
 
Mike Lee
Loss

Mike Lee

(9 - 4)
Thomas Denny
Win
 
Chris Little
Loss

Chris Little

(0 - 0)
Thomas Denny
Win
 
Carmen Vito
Loss

Carmen Vito

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Kick) Round: 1 Time: 3:30
CF - Caged Fury Mar 11, 2001
Professional Fight