#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Maycee Barber #TUF 27 Finale

Tony Llamas

  • 33 fights
  • 960 views

Tony Llamas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Llamas
Nickname: Nuno
Date of Birth: June 01, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porterville, California United States
Hometown: Porterville, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Rampage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergio Quinones TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Win Dominic Clark TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Jeff Carson TPF 24 - Summer Brawl
Aug 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Sergio Cortez TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Crispim TPF 21 - All or Nothing
Nov 06, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Darren Crisp Jr. TWC 20 - Isolation
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Sergio Cortez TWC 18 - Halloween Havoc 3
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Jesse Bowen TWC 16 - Condemned
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:29
Win Poppies Martinez TPF 13 - Unfinished Business
May 10, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Caleb Mitchell CCFC - The Return
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Sergio Quinones TPF 7 - Deck the Halls
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Loss Cleber Luciano LBFN 10 - Long Beach Fight Night 10
Oct 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Mateo Pena TWC 8 - Meltdown
May 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Loss Cleber Luciano TWC 5 - Terminators
Sep 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Randy Spence EC - Extreme Combat
Jun 27, 2009
Submission 2 1:50
Win Nick Montgomery TWC 2 - Dead Man's Hand
Mar 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Poppies Martinez PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:51
Win Jarod Saenz GC 84 - Bad Blood
Sep 07, 2008
Submission 1 0:22
Loss Andrew Martinez Primal MMA - Noche de los Muertos
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:24
Win Ken Bays GC 68 - Full Force
Sep 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Scott Dew GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Steve Elisonda GC 39 - Titans Collide
Jul 17, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
NC Jamie Varner KOTC 56 - Caliente
Jul 09, 2005
NC (Llamas Injured by Illegal Strike) TBD
Loss Eric Soto GC 35 - Cold Fury
Mar 13, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Jeff Clark KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Win Lewis Steele GC 31 - Knockout Nightmare
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Thomas Denny KOTC 37 - Unfinished Business
Jun 12, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win James Rhodes GC 25 - Gladiator Challenge 25
Apr 20, 2004
KO 1 0:17
Loss Josh Gardner GC 23 - Gladiator Challenge 23
Feb 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51
Loss Josh Gaskins KOTC 31 - King of the Cage 31
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:35
Win Hector Celaya GC 19 - Gladiator Challenge 19
Sep 28, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Albert Hill GC 18 - Gladiator Challenge 18
Aug 21, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Keith Pittman GC 17 - Gladiator Challenge 17
Jun 22, 2003
KO 1 0:08

Professional Fights

Tony Llamas
Win

Tony Llamas

(8 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Mateo Pena
Loss

Mateo Pena

(0 - 1)
Tony Llamas
Loss

Tony Llamas

(8 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Randy Spence
Win
Tony Llamas
Win

Tony Llamas

(7 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Nick Montgomery
Loss
Tony Llamas
Loss

Tony Llamas

(7 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Poppies Martinez
Win

Poppies Martinez

(16 - 5, 1 NC)
Tony Llamas
Win

Tony Llamas

(6 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Jarod Saenz
Loss
Tony Llamas
Win

Tony Llamas

(5 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Ken Bays
Loss

Ken Bays

(0 - 0)
Tony Llamas
Win

Tony Llamas

(4 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Scott Dew
Loss

Scott Dew

(0 - 0)
Tony Llamas
Win
 
James Rhodes
Loss

James Rhodes

(0 - 0)
Tony Llamas
Loss

Tony Llamas

(0 - 0)
 
Keith Pittman
Win

Keith Pittman

(0 - 0)