#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 165 #UFC 217

Dominic Clark

  • 20 fights
  • 813 views

Dominic Clark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: All Day
Date of Birth: August 01, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: PKG
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Danny Ramirez Combate Americas - Road to Copa Combate
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Estevan Payan CXF 12 - Burbank Beatdown
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Chris Culley CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Roosevelt Roberts CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Danny Navarro CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Quinton McCottrell CXF 4 - Fighting For Liam
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:08
Win Emilio Chavez CXF 3 - Proving Grounds
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:24
Loss Tony Llamas TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Charles Diaz TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Mario Soto TPF 21 - All or Nothing
Nov 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win Chris Saunders LOP - Chaos at the Casino 5
Aug 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Ousmane Thomas Diagne WFC 9 - Mitchell vs. Jara
Apr 26, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:14
Win Chris Quitiquit War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:37
Win Martin Gantt MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 8
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:02
Win Andy Miranda TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Jason Gonzalez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 21, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:28
Loss David Douglas Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Rafael Urena PureCombat 12 - Champions for Children
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win John Moore TWC 7 - Violence
Mar 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Mike Conzachi TWC 6 - Primitive Rage
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Dominic Clark
Loss
 
Estevan Payan
Win

Estevan Payan

(16 - 12, 1 NC)
Dominic Clark
Win
 
Andy Miranda
Loss

Andy Miranda

(5 - 2, 1 NC)