#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Nate Diaz

David Douglas

  • 18 fights
  • 2211 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Douglas
Nickname: Tarzan
Date of Birth: September 16, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Antioch, California
Hometown: Antioch, California
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard LeRoy CG 21 - Celtic Gladiator 21
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win DJ Roberson Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Chris Hofmann URCC 29 - Conquest
Jan 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win DeMarco Villalona DH - Dragon House 22
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Ray Cooper III SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Aug 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Ousmane Thomas Diagne Red Canvas - Art of Submission 3
Oct 27, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:03
Loss Felipe Olivieri Wreck MMA - Road to Glory
Apr 20, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Caros Fodor Strikeforce - Challengers 15
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Knees) 3 2:12
Win Nick Gonzalez Strikeforce - Challengers 14
Feb 18, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Dominic Clark Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Loss Justin Wilcox Strikeforce - Carano vs. Cyborg
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:16
Win Mongkhon Wiwasuk ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:51
Win William Jacobson ShoXC - Hamman vs. Suganuma 2
Aug 15, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:12
Win Marlon Matias EliteXC - Unfinished Business
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Yusuke Ikenishi CCFC - Total Elimination
May 12, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Loss Jeff Curran IFC - Eve Of Destruction
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Richard Savala IFC - Night of the Warriors 5
Sep 25, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Joe Martin IFC - Night of the Warriors 5
Sep 25, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:46

Professional Fights