#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Serob Minasyan

  • 21 fights
  • 501 views

Serob Minasyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Serob
Last Name: Minasyan
Nickname: Gulo
Date of Birth: July 19, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California, United States
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CXF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcos Bonilla CXF 13 - Heavy Hitters
Jul 06, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:07
Win Spike Carlyle CXF 12 - Burbank Beatdown
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss A.J. Bryant CXF 11 - Alpha Dog
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Van Cleave CXF 10 - Fall Brawl
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chase Gibson CXF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Borja CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derion Chapman CXF 2 - Gold Rush
Apr 22, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:50
Loss Paul Blancaflor TWC 22 - The Warriors Cage 22
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:55
Win Anthony Avila WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Kahihikolo RWE - Just Scrap
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evgeniy Ryazanov FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 3
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Evgeniy Zlivko FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 5
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:20
Win Sergey Molchanov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:52
Loss Sukhrab Murtazaliev Fight Nights - Krepost Selection 2
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evgeniy Ryazanov FEFoMP - Stage of Championship of Russia in Pankration
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Loss Ermek Tlauov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 10
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Vitali Kraverski Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murad Machaev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 1
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kari Paivinen LFN 4 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 4
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gregory Hibade Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maxim Kuptsov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 7
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Serob Minasyan
Loss
 
Derion Chapman
Win

Derion Chapman

(3 - 4 - 1)