#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Paige VanZant #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Yair Rodriguez #Khamzat Chimaev #Petr Yan #UFC 266 #Michael Chandler #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jan Blachowicz #Miesha Tate #Beneil Dariush #UFC 265

Marcos Bonilla

  • 14 fights
  • 109 views

Marcos Bonilla
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Bonilla
Nickname: Murder Marx
Date of Birth: July 17, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Defiant Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LXF

Marcos Bonilla Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mauricio Diaz KOTC - Kick Start Dec 05, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arnold Jimenez LXF 5 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 5
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Serob Minasyan CXF 13 - Heavy Hitters
Jul 06, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:07
Loss Rafael Garcia Combate Americas - El Grito en La Jaula
Sep 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:07
Loss Ramon Lopez Combate Americas - Combate 12
Mar 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss A.J. Bryant CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:13
Win Izic Fernandez Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rudy Morales Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 4
Apr 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adel Altamimi Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 3
Jul 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Chris Bizarretty Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge
Feb 20, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Bogan LOP - Chaos at the Casino 5
Aug 10, 2014
Submission (Twister) 1 1:37
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
KOTC - Kick Start Dec 05, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights