#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Canelo vs. Plant #Anthony Smith #UFC 266 #Caleb Plant #Yoel Romero #Nick Diaz #Conor McGregor #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Saul Alvarez #Ryan Spann #Phil Davis #Chael Sonnen #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Tito Ortiz #Joaquin Buckley

Adel Altamimi

  • 17 fights
  • 288 views

Adel Altamimi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adel
Last Name: Altamimi
Nickname: Kyokushin
Date of Birth: March 07, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss AJ Agazarm Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:22
Loss Salim Mukhidinov Bellator 229 - Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Oct 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon McMahon Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Loss Juan Archuleta KOTC - Never Quit
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Adrian Bartee Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Win Todd Guillory Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:42
Win Bobby Sanchez KOTC - Groundbreaking
May 06, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:18
Win Luis Iniguez Gladiator Challenge - Absolute Beatdown
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Antoine Murphy Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Chris Bizarretty CXF 4 - Fighting For Liam
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Mike John BAMMA Badbeat 20 - Saunders vs. Culley
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:24
Loss Chris Avila IFC - Caged Combat
Sep 26, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 0:47
Loss Marcos Bonilla Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 3
Jul 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Kenny Kilgore Xplode Fight Series - Taco
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Chris Bizarretty HFN - Hollywood Fight Night 8
Oct 30, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Adel Altamimi
Loss
 
Chris Avila
Win

Chris Avila

(2 - 2)

Amateur Fights