#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

AJ Agazarm


Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: A.J.
Last Name: Agazarm
Nickname: Leao
Date of Birth: July 26, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hollywood, California, United States
Hometown: Hollywood, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nick Diaz Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/thefloridaboy
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thefloridaboy
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thefloridaboy/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCigY-ToLeLKjNssjS1-bw7w
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cris Williams Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adel Altamimi Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:22
Win Jonathan Quiroz Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Landin Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Jesse Roberts Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights