#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Trevin Jones #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Sodiq Yusuff

Cris Williams

  • 17 fights
  • 88 views

Cris Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cris
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Sunshine
Date of Birth: July 28, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Portland, Oregon, United States
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Portland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RP

Cris Williams Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Cody Law Bellator 289 - Stots vs. Sabatello Dec 09, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Talon Hoffman Rogue Promotions - Arena Wars Fighting Series
Aug 13, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Drako Rodriguez B2 Fighting Series 156 - Iowa
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Don Shanis FAC 12 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Feb 06, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win AJ Agazarm Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Salim Mukhidinov Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adil Benjilany Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Loss Tywan Claxton Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Carey Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Lopez Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Win Dylan Atkinson FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 93
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Elijah Ross KOTC - Future Kings
May 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Wyatt Gonzalez CS - CageSport 44
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cass Bell KOTC - High Caliber
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:16
Win Yan Kuvaldin FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 87
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Win Cash Barns FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 86
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Erik Kirkpatrick FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 85
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Win Nickolas Arnold FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 84
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25

Upcoming Fight

 

Cody Law

(11 - 1)
vs
Bellator 289 - Stots vs. Sabatello Dec 09, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos