#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Spike Carlyle #Adam Borics #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #BKFC 30 #UFC 278 #Petr Yan

Drako Rodriguez

  • 20 fights
  • 256 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Drako
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: The Great Drakolini
Date of Birth: June 16, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sioux City, Iowa
Hometown: Eagles Pass, Texas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: One Combat Academy
Website: https://sites.google.com/view/onecombatacademy/home
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DrakoRmma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/drakorodriguez2
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/DrakoRodriguez/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: B2FS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cris Williams B2 Fighting Series 156 - Iowa
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vincent Morales UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aiemann Zahabi UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Leomana Martinez Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 6
Sep 08, 2020
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Shane Moffitt KOTC - Hunting Season
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Loss Tony Gravely KOTC - Territorial Conflict
Sep 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 5 3:49
Win Emeka Ifekandu KOTC - Impending Attack
Jul 14, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Elliott Conn KOTC - Anger Management
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Nathan Trepagnier KOTC - Mercenaries 2
Jan 13, 2018
TKO (Head Kick) 2 0:48
Win Derek Perez KOTC - Next Level
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Dominic Martin KOTC - Maximum Intensity
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:04
Win Vanyu Xiong LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Julius Lopez KOTC - Territorial Dispute
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 2:09
Win Rene Cedillo KOTC - Most Wanted
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Deandre Anderson KOTC - Social Disorder
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:39
Win Jordan Graham KOTC - World Amateur Championships 3
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Todd Moore KOTC - New Era
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Franklin Springfield KOTC - Cold War
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Win David Stieneke OFC 109 - Determined
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Jeremiah Loft KOTC - Rumble on the River
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03

Professional Fights

 
Rene Cedillo
Loss

Rene Cedillo

(0 - 0)
 
Todd Moore
Loss

Todd Moore

(0 - 0)