#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Merab Dvalishvili #Paulo Costa #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239

Vincent Morales


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vincent
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: Vandetta
Date of Birth: November 12, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boise Idaho
Hometown: Ontario Oregon
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freak-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/vandetta135/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tomoki Motoya Rizin FF - Rizin 45
Dec 31, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Penafiel FSF - Front Street Fights 26
Jul 28, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Teruto Ishihara XMMA 6 - Bash at the Beach
May 03, 2023
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 1:17
Loss Miles Johns UFC Fight Night 215 - Lewis vs. Spivak
Nov 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathon Martinez UFC Fight Night 206 - Holm vs. Vieira
May 21, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Louis Smolka UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Drako Rodriguez UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Gutierrez UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 4:27
Loss Benito Lopez UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aiemann Zahabi UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Song Yadong UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Hugo Bellator 205 - McKee vs. Macapa
Sep 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Domingo Pilarte Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 5
Jul 17, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Brandon Hempleman FSF - Front Street Fights 15
Jan 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Rowdy Akers KOTC - Quick Draw
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:58
Win Andrew Cruz FSF - Front Street Fights 10
Dec 09, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 3:07
Win Hamilton Ash Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 2:32
Win Patrick Trey Smith FSF - Front Street Fights 8
Feb 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Josh Wick FSF - Front Street Fights 6
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:26
Win Jeremie Montgomery SFL 41 - SFL America 5
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Joseph Cleveland FSF - Front Street Fights 5
May 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Leon Taylor FSF - Front Street Fights 2
Aug 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:52

Professional Fights