#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Floyd Mayweather #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Justin Hugo

  • 8 fights
  • 19 views

Justin Hugo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Hugo
Nickname: Eagle Drop
Date of Birth: March 31, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Olympia, Washington, United States
Hometown: Olympia, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Academy of Brian Johnson
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vincent Morales Bellator 205 - McKee vs. Macapa
Sep 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Elzea Dominate FC - Dominate Fighting Championship
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:02
Loss Bill Takeuchi X-1 48 - Braddah vs. Felony
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:53
Win Jordan Macklin CS - CageSport 46
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:05
Win Jake Blaski CS - CageSport 45
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tycen Lynn WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Win Jon Marc Cortez SFL 46 - SFL America 8
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:16
Loss Journey Newson SFL 45 - SFL America 7
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17

Professional Fights