#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238

Josh Wick


Josh Wick
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Wick
Nickname: The White Mamba
Date of Birth: October 04, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boise, Idaho, United States
Hometown: Boise, Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nurullo Aliev Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2022: Week 9
Sep 20, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Win Cain Carizosa Fierce FC 18 - Fierce Fighting Championship
Jan 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Adam Assenza BTC 7 - Annihilation
Aug 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Jason Fischer WXC 77 - Warrior Wednesday 2
Mar 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Trinidad SCL - Combat Series 1
Mar 22, 2019
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:51
Loss Johnny Nunez Bellator 205 - McKee vs. Macapa
Sep 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hamilton Ash FSF - Front Street Fights 16
Feb 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dominic Montoya Paramount MMA 8 - Friday the 13th
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Alves FSF - Front Street Fights 11
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:44
Loss Angelo Sanchez JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 20
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathon Wyderko RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:15
Loss Dan Moret RFA 36 - Camus vs. Brown
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Guzman TCMMA - The Clash MMA 16
Dec 18, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:46
Win Vincent Morales FSF - Front Street Fights 6
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:26
Win Lonnie Burton FSF - Front Street Fights 2
Aug 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:57
Win Jeff Carson TCMMA - The Clash MMA 9
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Loss Bryson Gutches TCMMA - The Clash MMA 8
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Zamora TCMMA - The Clash MMA 4
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:42
Loss Andrew Cruz WTF - World Tactical Fighting 1
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights