#UFC 264 #UFC on ESPN 26 #Conor McGregor #Paige VanZant #Dustin Poirier #VanZant vs. Ostovich #Islam Makhachev #UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 28 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Rachael Ostovich #T.J. Dillashaw #Miesha Tate #Chael Sonnen #Joe Schilling #Matt Serra #UFC 262 #Charles Oliveira #Israel Adesanya #Cory Sandhagen

Johnny Nunez

  • 14 fights
  • 1361 views

Johnny Nunez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Nunez
Nickname: Johnny Boy
Date of Birth: August 29, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Syndicate MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kazuki Tokudome One Championship - Dawn of Valor
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Wick Bellator 205 - McKee vs. Macapa
Sep 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Jordan WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Condon WSOF 17 - Shields vs. Foster
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:22
Win Ozzy Dugulubgov WSOF 9 - Carl vs. Palhares
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joel Dona Orsoto Omega MMA / WSOF Central America - La Revancha
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Joel Lam Omega MMA - Battle of the Americas
May 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerry Lattimer WTF - World Tactical Fighting 1
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:00
Win Lee Henry Lilly CB - Crown Boxing
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Johnny Nunez
Win

Johnny Nunez

(0 - 0)
 
Lee Henry Lilly
Loss

Lee Henry Lilly

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights