#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Umar Nurmagomedov #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Rodolfo Vieira #Bellator 282 #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 275 #Christos Giagos #Jinh Yu Frey #PFL 5 2022 #Gegard Mousasi #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Sergey Morozov #BKFC 26 #Yilan Sha

Ryan Hall

  • 14 fights
  • 3319 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Hall
Nickname: The Wizard
Date of Birth: February 22, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Falls Church, Virginia, United States
Hometown: Falls Church, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tristar Gym
Website: https://www.ryanhallonline.com/
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ryanhall5050
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ryanhall5050/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Darrick Minner UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ilia Topuria UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Darren Elkins UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win B.J. Penn UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:46
Win Gray Maynard UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artem Lobov UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saul Rogers UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Aug 18, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Ryan Hogans UCL - Torres vs. Choate
May 31, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:53
Win Leonardo Perez Fight Lab 35 - Misery Loves Company 6
Feb 08, 2014
TKO 3 TBD
Win Maged Hammo Challenge MMA 2 - Think Big
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Phillip Deschambeault Slamm 1 - Garcia vs. Lamarche
Nov 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Eddie Fyvie RF 12 - Return to Boardwalk Hall
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos