#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #Andre Petroski #Josh Fremd #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Alexsandro Pereira #Bellator 296 #UFC 292 #UFC 297 #Jasmine Jasudavicius #UFC on ESPN 56

Artem Lobov


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Artem
Last Name: Lobov
Nickname: The Russian Hammer
Date of Birth: August 11, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (165.1 cm)
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Hometown: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Fighting Styles: Brawler
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rushammermma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rushammer/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Michael Johnson UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Fili UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cub Swanson UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Teruto Ishihara UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Avila UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex White UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Hall UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rasul Shovkhalov ACB 13 - Poland
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:32
Draw Pawel Kielek FA 10 - Fighters Arena 10
Nov 22, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Doyle CW 19 - Clan Wars 19
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Winner AON - All or Nothing 6
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ali McClean AON - All or Nothing 6
May 03, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Enlund CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Martin Svensson Trophy MMA 3 - New Year's Bash 2
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Loss Cristian Holley OMMAC 19 - Vendetta
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Gniadek IFP - Immortals Fight Promotions 1
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Green IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 8
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 TBD
Win Alex Leite CC 17 - Rooney vs. Philpott
May 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Artur Sowinski CG 5 - Celtic Gladiator 5
Sep 22, 2012
No Contest (Decision Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Furness CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shay Walsh OMMAC 14 - Bring the Pain
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:22
Loss Araik Margarian PFC 4 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 4
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Korycki CWFC 46 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 46
Feb 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saul Rogers Budo 3 - Rogers vs. Lobov
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Wilkinson Raw 1 - Enter Colosseum
Sep 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Loss Steve O'Keefe CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:24
Win Uche Ihiekwe OMMAC 10 - Step in the Arena
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:07
Win Dave Hill CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Vickers CWFC 39 - The Uprising
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Artem Lobov
Win

Artem Lobov

(9 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Artem Lobov
Win

Artem Lobov

(8 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Ali McClean
Loss

Ali McClean

(12 - 6 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos