#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Chris Gruetzemacher

  • 21 fights
  • 1323 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Gruetzemacher
Nickname: Gritz
Date of Birth: June 16, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Glendale, Arizona United States
Hometown: Glendale, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joe Lauzon UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Davi Ramos UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:50
Loss Chas Skelly UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Abner Lloveras UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Gunderson WSOF 9 - Carl vs. Palhares
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rolando Delgado ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:24
Win Frank Gomez WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Randy Campbell Duel for Domination - MMA Extravaganza
Nov 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Win Jeff Fletcher RITC - Rage in the Cage 153
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win Gabe Rivas RITC - Rage in the Cage 152
May 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Ryan Diaz Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Nadeem Al-Hassan RITC 140 - Rage in the Cage 140
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Eric Regan RITC 139 - Rage in the Cage 139
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Oscar Rodriguez WFF 1 - Battle for the Desert
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Josh Gaskins AG - Extreme Beat Down
Apr 11, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Cronin RITC 122 - Rage in the Cage 122
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:25
Win Shawn Scott EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:42

Professional Fights

 
Rolando Delgado
Loss

Rolando Delgado

(11 - 5 - 1)
vs TKO (Elbows) Round: 3 Time: 3:24
ShoFight 20 Jun 16, 2012
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights