#UFC on ESPN 52 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 233 #UFC 295 #UFC 297 #One Fight Night 17 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC 298 #BKFC 56 #UFC 299 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 232 #UFC Fight Night 234 #Contender Series 2023: Week 7 #Arman Tsarukyan #Alexsandro Pereira #Beneil Dariush #Jiri Prochazka #Sean Strickland #Tony Ferguson

Rafael Garcia


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: Gifted
Date of Birth: August 05, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Punisher
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RafaelGiftedGarcia1/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rafagifted1/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Clay Guida UFC on ESPN 44 - Holloway vs. Allen
Apr 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maheshate Maheshate UFC Fight Night 216 - Cannonier vs. Strickland
Dec 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Drakkar Klose UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2
Jul 30, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Ronson UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Apr 16, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Win Natan Levy UFC Fight Night 198 - Vieira vs. Tate
Nov 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Gruetzemacher UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nasrat Haqparast UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Humberto Bandenay Combate Americas 55 - Garcia vs. Bandenay
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Gonzalez Combate Americas - Garcia vs. Gonzalez
Sep 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Estevan Payan Combate 39 - Unbreakable
Jun 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Edgar Escarrega Combate 30 - Combate Baja
Feb 08, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:07
Win Larue Burley Combate Americas - Alday vs. Lopez
Sep 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Chase Gibson Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Bonilla Combate Americas - El Grito en La Jaula
Sep 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:07
Win Raul Najera Ocampo Combate Americas - Combate 10
Jan 19, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:04
Win Jovany Amador WCF 8 - Warrior Championship Fighting 8
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:21
Antonio Barajas SMF - Fight For the Glory 2
Aug 01, 2015
TBD
Win Mike Sandoval WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 6
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:14
Win Dante Ramos EFC 4 - Extreme Full Contact 4
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Related Videos