#UFC on FOX 23 #Bellator MMA #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Bellator 209

Edgar Escarrega

  • 8 fights
  • 76 views

Edgar Escarrega
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edgar
Last Name: Escarrega
Nickname: Nasty Boy
Date of Birth: September 02, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ensenada Xtreme Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Irving Hernandez EXF 11 - Escarrega vs. Hernandez
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Romell Murilo EXF 9 - The Battle of Baja
Sep 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Dietter Navarro EXF 7 - Ensenada Xtreme Fighting 7
Feb 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Carlos Lopez EEF - Ensenada Extreme Fighting 4
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Kamuela Kirk BFC 1 - Baja Fighters Championship
Jul 19, 2015
TKO (Knees) 1 3:17
Loss Marko Vazquez EEF - Ensenada Extreme Fighting 2
Apr 17, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Manuel Amor UWC EVT - Sanchez vs. Castillo
Oct 18, 2014
Draw 3 5:00
Win Humberto Cazares CG - Cage Gladiator 8
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:45

Professional Fights