#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Yoel Romero #Christos Giagos #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Phil Davis #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier

Kamuela Kirk

  • 16 fights
  • 108 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kamuela
Last Name: Kirk
Nickname: The Jawaiian
Date of Birth: April 13, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arizona, United States
Hometown: Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Siege MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/KamuelaKirk/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thejawaiian
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/TheJawaiian
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Makwan Amirkhani UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Swain LFA 107 - Kirk vs. Swain
May 14, 2021
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Guilherme Costa LFA 97 - Browne vs. Estrazulas
Jan 15, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Bruno Assis de Souza Filho LFA 84 - Madrid vs. Kasanganay
Mar 20, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss William Quarantillo Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 5
Jul 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 0:22
Win Kevin Croom LFA 53 - Royval vs. Kenney
Nov 09, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Win Boima Karmo LFA 44 - Frincu vs. Aguilera
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Brandon Trujillo Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 4
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Anthony Baccam VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 48
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Fletcher WFF - World Fighting Federation 25
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Collin Dunkley RITC - Rage in the Cage 180
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Win Edgar Escarrega BFC 1 - Baja Fighters Championship
Jul 19, 2015
TKO (Knees) 1 3:17
Loss Kyle Reyes WFF - World Fighting Federation 19
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Evan Delong Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:16
Win Cody Huard WFF - World Fighting Federation 13
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
Win Jose Carbajal RITC - Rage In The Cage 170
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights