#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Boima Karmo

  • 13 fights
  • 38 views

Boima Karmo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Boima
Last Name: Karmo
Nickname: Baby D
Date of Birth: January 03, 1993 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Monrovia, Liberia
Hometown: Monrovia, Liberia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Doyle
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pat Sabatini CES MMA 52 - Norwood vs. Wells
Aug 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Loss Kamuela Kirk LFA 44 - Frincu vs. Aguilera
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win James Reed DCS 41 - Spring Brawl 2018
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Derek Brennan LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Ogden KOTC - Maximum Intensity
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:00
Win Logan McPadden LFA - Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Loss Bernard Thomas VFC 56 - Victory Fighting Championship 56
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alonzo Martinez DCS 29 - Disorderly Conduct 50
Oct 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Paul Hunhoff DCS 26 - Battle Tested
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tate Wright DCS 24 - St. Patty's Showdown
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights