#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Jeremiah Labiano


Jeremiah Labiano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremiah
Last Name: Labiano
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: November 18, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Union City, California United States
Hometown: Union City, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Crispim BJJ Barra Brothers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ryan Cafaro CFFC 117 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 117: Gunnison vs. Kamchybekov
Mar 31, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:22
Loss Keith Lee Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 5 - Reed vs. Cannon
Sep 03, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Wilson Reis CW 133 - Cage Warriors 133
Mar 04, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tim Dooling CFFC 101 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 101
Oct 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boima Karmo CFFC 96 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 96
May 28, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss James Gallagher Bellator London - Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Smitley Bellator 206 - Mousasi vs. MacDonald
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Noad Lahat Bellator 188 - Lahat vs. Labiano
Nov 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Cervantes CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Vince Murdock Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh San Diego Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevin Jones PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 52
Mar 18, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alvin Cacdac Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Simon TPF 24 - Summer Brawl
Aug 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Nam WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Joe Soto TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:16
Win Adam Calderon TPF 17 - Fall Brawl
Nov 14, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Win Bernard Turner WFC 6 - Smith vs. Matthews
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Keith Carson AFC - Arise Fighting Championships
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:19
Win Justin Santistevans Gladiator Challenge - Showdown
May 25, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:10
Win Junior Villanueva RF - Rebel Fighter
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:41
Win Junior Villanueva RF - Rebel Fighter
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:41
Win Tony Boyles RF - Rebel Fighter
May 26, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:03
Win Derrick Easterling Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Knees) 2 2:04

Professional Fights

Related Videos