#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217

Keith Carson

  • 20 fights
  • 177 views

Keith Carson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Carson
Nickname: Danger
Date of Birth: January 20, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Bernardino, California, United States
Hometown: San Bernardino, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joey Ruquet Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Jared Papazian CXF 4 - Fighting For Liam
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boston Salmon RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 0:21
Win Casey Doyle Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Adam Acquaviva Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Chris Chavez Gladiator Challenge - Glove Up
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Clayton Reynolds Gladiator Challenge - Battle Ready
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Chris Beal BAMMA USA - Badbeat 12
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Win Bobby Sanchez KOTC - Terrified
Oct 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Jeremiah Labiano AFC - Arise Fighting Championships
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:19
Win Brock Cararez RITC - Respect in the Cage
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38

Professional Fights

Keith Carson
Win

Keith Carson

(1 - 1)
 
Bobby Sanchez
Loss
Keith Carson
Win

Keith Carson

(0 - 0)
 
Brock Cararez
Loss

Brock Cararez

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights