#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Tyson Nam

Joey Ruquet

  • 11 fights
  • 1156 views


Joey Ruquet
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Ruquet
Nickname: El Cazador
Date of Birth: July 15, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silverback BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gustavo Lopez Combate Americas - Tahoe
Aug 23, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:45
Win Keith Carson Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Win Vinny Pantelone Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Ceja Combate Americas - Combate 10
Jan 19, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Win Luke Faultersack Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 4
Apr 25, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:28
Loss Gustavo Lopez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 2
Dec 16, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:06
Win Jacob Rosales FCOC - Fight Club OC
Oct 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Velasco KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos