#UFC 269 #Julianna Pena #Amanda Nunes #UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 268 #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Andre Fialho #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Stipe Miocic #Jan Blachowicz

Anthony Taylor

  • 19 fights
  • 68 views

Anthony Taylor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Taylor
Nickname: Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: June 23, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 149 lbs (67.6 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alameda, California, United States
Hometown: Alameda, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Beastmode MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Avila Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Faumui URCC - Rumble by the Bay
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Reneau Combate Americas: Stockton - Sanchez vs. Velasco
May 10, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Hales BAMMA Fight Night London - McKee vs. Brazier
Jun 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dean Barry BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:39
Loss Adrian Guzman CFC 2 - Champions Will Be Crowned
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Brian Del Rosario CG 17 - Celtic Gladiator 17
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Trey Branch No Limit Fighting - King of the Mountain
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Borics Bellator 177 - Dantas vs. Higo
Apr 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Loss James Gallagher Bellator 169 - King Mo vs. Ishii
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:52
Win Victor Jones Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Adin Duenas Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Tevin Ellis 559 Fights - 559 Fights 40
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos