#UFC on ESPN 31 #Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #William Knight #Alonzo Menifield #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #Mickey Gall #Alex Morono #Claudio Puelles #Chris Gruetzemacher #Bryan Barberanna #UFC 268 #Darian Weeks #Mallory Martin

Brandon Faumui

  • 11 fights
  • 561 views

Brandon Faumui
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Faumui
Nickname: Brilliant
Date of Birth: September 17, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 148 lbs (67.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Bruno, California United States
Hometown: San Bruno, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon House MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Taylor URCC - Rumble by the Bay
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Avila Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ysidro Gutierrez Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 29
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Tirado URCC 32 - Fury: Battle of the Islands
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Wright DH - Dragon House 26
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Win Beau Hamilton DH - Dragon House 22
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Loss John Donaldson DH - Dragon House 21
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tommy Thongseng DH - Dragon House 19
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike Ryan DH - Dragon House 17
Aug 09, 2014
KO (Knee) 3 0:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Brandon Faumui
Win

Brandon Faumui

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Ryan
Loss

Mike Ryan

(1 - 11)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos