#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Ysidro Gutierrez

  • 8 fights
  • 11 views

Ysidro Gutierrez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ysidro
Last Name: Gutierrez
Nickname: Chilo
Date of Birth: May 06, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Livingston, California, United States
Hometown: Livingston, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Pain
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gaston Bolanos Bellator 206 - Mousasi vs. MacDonald
Sep 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Brandon Faumui Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 29
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Diamond Templeton TPF 34 - Tachi Palace Fights 34
Mar 29, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Art Hernandez TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Armando Espinoza TPF 32 - Tachi Palace Fights 32
Aug 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:32
Win Herbert Mejia TWC 26 - Mayhem
Mar 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gene Nelson Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 1:23

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights