#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #UFC 279 #Adam Borics #Conor McGregor #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #Charles Oliveira #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #Petr Yan #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 276 #UFC 278

Gaston Bolanos

  • 9 fights
  • 759 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gaston
Last Name: Bolanos
Nickname: The Dreamkiller
Date of Birth: September 14, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, California, United States
Hometown: Dublin, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Tha, Kickboxing
Affiliations: CSA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dreamkillerBolanos/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dreamkillermt
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dreamkiller_bolanos
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Carey Bellator 277 - McKee vs. Pitbull 2
Apr 15, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Chris Hatley Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Carey Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:19
Win Nathan Stolen Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Ysidro Gutierrez Bellator 206 - Mousasi vs. MacDonald
Sep 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Malcolm Hill Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 2:54
Win Rick Gutierrez Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 1 1:12
Loss Brandon Laroco Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:16
Win Abner Perez Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53

Professional Fights

Related Videos