#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Conor McGregor #Brad Riddell #UFC 269 #Dustin Poirier #Clay Guida #Charles Oliveira #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC 267 #Amanda Nunes #Bellator 272 #Jon Jones #Claudia Gadelha #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Holland

Daniel Carey

  • 14 fights
  • 159 views

Daniel Carey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Carey
Nickname: Scary
Date of Birth: January 22, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 0:15
Win Gaston Bolanos Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Adil Benjilany Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:43
Win Aaron Webb Bellator 202 - Budd vs. Nogueira
Jul 13, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:54
Win Cris Williams Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Pichilingue LFA 27 - Watley vs. Wilson
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kendall Carnahan Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Lopez LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:36
Loss Marty Coughran LFA 9 - Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Dailey XFN - Xtreme Fight Night 340
Feb 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Philip Morehead Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 7
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights