#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Jeremy Kennedy #Aaron Pico #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #UFC 279 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Marty Coughran

  • 13 fights
  • 31 views

Marty Coughran
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marty
Last Name: Coughran
Nickname: J.R.
Date of Birth: May 17, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Forge MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CZ

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vovka Clay Combat Zone 68 - The Return
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 3 3:36
Loss Alex Gilpin Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 8
Aug 07, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:55
Win Alex McGowan HD MMA 10 - Coughran vs. McGowan
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Billy Parvin HD MMA 9 - Rampage at Remington
Jul 22, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:13
Win Daniel Carey LFA 9 - Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Roberson KOP 53 - Bricktown Rumble
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Arturo Espinoza HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Sep 10, 2016
TKO 1 1:20
Win Ken Coulter RITC - Rage in the Cage 43
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Gustafson FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 50
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights