#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Alex McGowan

  • 8 fights
  • 70 views

Alex McGowan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: McGowan
Nickname: Mr. Hyde
Date of Birth: January 30, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wichita, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Wichita, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Janjira Muay Thai Kansas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HD Boxing & MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marty Coughran HD MMA 10 - Coughran vs. McGowan
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Rob Mitchell VFC 57 - Victory Fighting Championship 57
May 05, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:08
Loss Yazan Hajeh VFC 55 - Lindsey vs. Cochrane 2
Dec 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Van Horn EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 4
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights