#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #Miesha Tate #Jon Jones #Yair Rodriguez #Kamaru Usman #Ketlen Vieira #Conor McGregor #UFC 267 #Michael Chiesa #Justin Gaethje #Sean Brady #Rizin FF - Trigger 1st #Michael Chandler #Petr Yan #Dustin Poirier #Valentina Shevchenko

CJ Hunter

  • 14 fights
  • 507 views

CJ Hunter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: CJ
Last Name: Hunter
Nickname: Groundshark
Date of Birth: July 21, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missouri, United States
Hometown: Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Evan Elder Shamrock FC - Shamrock 330
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Irfan Mulabitinovic Nemesis Fighting Alliance - Nemesis 5
May 01, 2021
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin HFC 41 - Hoosier Fight Club 41
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Loss TJ Brown PF - Pyramid Fights 11
Apr 13, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Kevin Croom Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 27
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:16
Loss Dakota Bush GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trey Ogden TBC - Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bryce Logan RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Malcolm Smith Shamrock FC - Showdown
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Demagio Smith Shamrock FC - Unstoppable
Dec 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Matt Williams CCCW - The Undertaking
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss Andrew Tyson BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 21
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

CJ Hunter
Win

CJ Hunter

(1 - 1)
 
Demagio Smith
Loss

Demagio Smith

(0 - 0)
CJ Hunter
Win

CJ Hunter

(0 - 1)
 
Matt Williams
Loss

Matt Williams

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights