#UFC Fight Night 238 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Shamil Gaziev #UFC Fight Night 237 #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #Muhammad Mokaev #Alex Perez #UFC 300 #Tyson Pedro #Vitor Petrino #Aiemann Zahabi #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Bellator 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Matt Schnell #Steve Erceg

Dakota Bush


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dakota
Last Name: Bush
Nickname: Hairy
Date of Birth: June 09, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Clair, Missouri, United States
Hometown: St. Clair, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pit MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dakota.bush.7
Twitter: https://twitter.com/hairybush_155
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dakota_bush_155/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Jeremiah Scott Nemesis Fighting Alliance - Nemesis 16
Mar 02, 2024
TBD
Win Jordan Griffin Ignite Fights - Iowa Fight Series 1
Oct 21, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivey Nixon FAC 16 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Oct 07, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Streaker FAC 14 - Fighting Alliance Championship
May 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Viacheslav Borshchev UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 3:47
Loss Austin Hubbard UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Clem LFA 98 - Fremd vs. Oliveira
Jan 29, 2021
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:57
Win Brian Del Rosario LFA 92 - Wirth vs. Askar
Oct 02, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Jaleel Willis LFA 67 - James vs. Martin
May 24, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordin Hinman LFA 60 - Anglickas vs. York
Feb 15, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Patrick Rivera LFA 49 - Brady vs. Urbina
Sep 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:49
Loss Bryce Logan LFA 37 - Bice vs. Perez
Apr 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Martinez LFA 21 - Noblitt vs. Branjao
Sep 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win CJ Hunter GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Petty Shamrock FC - Shamrock 273
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Collazo Rumble Time Promotions - Cage Champions 54
Jan 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos