#UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #Petr Yan #Jose Aldo #UFC on ESPN 13 #Rose Namajunas #Conor McGregor #Jessica Andrade #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Paige VanZant #Volkan Oezdemir #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jiri Prochazka #Colby Covington #Paulo Costa #Georges St. Pierre

Austin Hubbard

  • 18 fights
  • 300 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Austin
Last Name: Hubbard
Nickname: Thud
Date of Birth: December 22, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iowa, United States
Hometown: Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/austinhubb155
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/austinhubb155/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Max Rohskopf UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Mark Overgaard Madsen UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Prepolec UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Davi Ramos UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Killys Mota LFA 56 - Hubbard vs. Mota
Dec 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 5 4:45
Win Harvey Park LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Radtke Caged Aggression 21 - The Champions: Day 2
Mar 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Wisely Caged Aggression 20 - The Evolution
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cameron VanCamp HFC 34 - Hoosier Fight Club 34
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:44
Win Kristian Nieto SCL 59 - Rampage
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cliff Wright Caged Aggression 18 - Next Level
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Sean McMurray HFC 30 - Hoosier Fight Club 30
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Devoniere Jackson Caged Aggression 17 - Rise of Champions Part 2
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Win Demian Papagni PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 22
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Punches) 2 0:40
Win Jake Constant Caged Aggression 16 - The Aftermath
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Deven Fisher Caged Aggression - Road to Sturgis 2
Aug 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos