#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Lauren Taylor #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Miranda Maverick

Kyle Prepolec

  • 19 fights
  • 1460 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Prepolec
Nickname: The Profesional
Date of Birth: August 30, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windsor, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Maximum Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kprepolec
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Austin Hubbard UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nordine Taleb UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Pfister BTC 5 - Typhoon
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Hudson BTC 3 - Prophecy
Jun 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Loss Troy Lamson KOTC - Second Coming
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Newport WXC 66 - Night of Champions 9
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Punch to the Body) 3 3:49
Win Adrian Hadribeaj Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 7
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 4 4:01
Loss Alessandro Ricci Global Warriors FC 2 - Coming Home
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Hill PFC 3 - Showdown In The Downtown
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Kevin Morin PFC 2 - Fight Night
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Assenza PFC 1 - Unrivaled
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Knees) 2 4:40
Loss Kevin Lee MFL - Michiana Fight League
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:17
Loss Jason Fischer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:19
Win Jason Meisel SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Win Lance Snow BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Loss Mustafa Khalil Wreck MMA - Unfinished Business
Oct 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benoit Guillonet UGC 28 - Montreal
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Keven Pellerin Ringside MMA - Rising Star 3
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Justin Potter Fighting Spirit MMA - Superfights
Oct 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kyle Prepolec
Win
 
Cody Pfister
Loss

Cody Pfister

(15 - 6 - 1)
Kyle Prepolec
Win
 
Scott Hudson
Loss

Scott Hudson

(7 - 4 - 2)
 
Adam Assenza
Loss

Adam Assenza

(3 - 1)