#PFL 2022 World Championship #Miesha Tate #Alex Pereira #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Jiri Prochazka #Kayla Harrison #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Conor McGregor #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Holly Holm #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Adrian Hadribeaj


Adrian Hadribeaj
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrian
Last Name: Hadribeaj
Nickname: The Eagle
Date of Birth: October 17, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waterford, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Waterford, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hadribeaj
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LOC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Erick Lozano Lights Out Championship 9 - Bashi vs. Penafiel
Nov 12, 2022
TBD
Win Kevin Brown Jr. TWC 101 - Hostile Takeover
Jun 04, 2022
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 0:34
Loss Demarques Jackson LFA 89 - Moore vs. Giannetti
Aug 28, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Win Leonard Simpson Triple X Cagefighting - TXC: Legends 12
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Jay Ellis KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
TKO 1 1:21
Win Scott Futrel Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 9
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonard Simpson Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 8
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:35
Loss Kyle Prepolec Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 7
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Spinning Backfist) 4 4:01
Win Kyle Nelson Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 6
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Darryl Madison Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 5
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:19
Win AJ Williams Bellator MMA - 2014 Monster Energy Cup
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Hamida Bellator MMA - Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Cook Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 4
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Thomas IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59

Professional Fights

 
Jay Ellis
Loss

Jay Ellis

(15 - 65)

Related Videos