#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #25th Anniversary Event

Kevin Morin

  • 16 fights
  • 1554 views

Kevin Morin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Morin
Nickname: Guede
Date of Birth: September 04, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victoriaville, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Victoriaville, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League (LAMMQ)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Morgan LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 5
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:37
Loss Tristan Johnson LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 2
Jun 07, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Loss Kyle Prepolec PFC 2 - Fight Night
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Meisel LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 1
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derek Gauthier Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alessandro Ricci SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephane Lamarche Ringside MMA 13 - The Saint Patrick's Day Beatdown
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Saggo Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win David Lafond Ringside MMA 11 - Cote vs. Brown
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guillaume Lamarche Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Gross Ringside MMA 8 - Invasion
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Loss Christopher Boisvert Ringside MMA 7 - No Escape
Jun 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jean Francois Royer Ringside MMA 6 - Rage
Apr 10, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Stephane Chretien MFL 1 - The Beginning
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:50
Win Christopher Boisvert Ringside MMA 2 - Rage Fighting
Aug 22, 2009
DQ (Kick to the Head of a Downed Opponent) 2 2:54
Win Josten Tardif Ringside MMA 1 - The Comeback
May 30, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:30

Professional Fights