#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Christopher Boisvert

  • 8 fights
  • 479 views

Christopher Boisvert
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christopher
Last Name: Boisvert
Nickname: The Tank
Date of Birth: April 27, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Drummondville, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Drummondville, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Torrent Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandt Dewsberry RITC - Rumble in the Cage 51
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:06
Win Jonathan Cowan KOTC - Mach 3
Jun 12, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:07
Win Nick Hrabec MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Brad Morgan Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 2
Dec 02, 2011
TKO (Slam) 1 4:55
Loss Lenny Wheeler Ringside MMA 9 - Payback
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Kevin Morin Ringside MMA 7 - No Escape
Jun 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kevin Morin Ringside MMA 2 - Rage Fighting
Aug 22, 2009
DQ (Kick to the Head of a Downed Opponent) 2 2:54
Win Eric Girard W-1 MMA 2 - Unplugged
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00

Professional Fights