#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Damien Hill

  • 23 fights
  • 1029 views

Damien Hill
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damien
Last Name: Hill
Nickname: The Wolverine
Date of Birth: January 04, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Crystal, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Crystal, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Crystal Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Jennerman LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Ramiro Hernandez EC - Extreme Challenge 234
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Ben Neumann LFA 2 - Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:31
Loss Kyle Prepolec PFC 3 - Showdown In The Downtown
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Cody Garness 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 6
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Codie Kahler Driller Promotions - Last Man Standing
Jul 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Barberanna Dakota FC 17 - Winter Brawl 2014
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:17
Loss Jordan Parsons Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 4
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Jeremy Czarnecki Full Nelson Promotions - Death Grip
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Courtney Buck Driller Promotions / SEG - Havoc at High Five
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathaniel Togbah CFX 41 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Loss Dan Moret Driller Promotions / SEG - Throwdown at the Crowne 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Anthony Baccam Brutaal - Fight Night
May 11, 2012
Submission (Choke) TBD
Win Kenneth Glenn Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 4
Apr 07, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Bryant Clark Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Myth
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Nick Compton Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 2
Jan 06, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Stock Driller Promotions - Evolution at Epic
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Jason Ehresmann Savage Entertainment - Oktoberfist 1
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Adam Techau Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Myth
Oct 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights